Difference between revisions of "Alter Size (3.5e Feat)"
From Dungeons and Dragons Wiki
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Size !![[SRD:Strength|Str]] !![[SRD:Dexterity|Dex]] !!Natural<br/>Armor !!Size Modifier | !Size !![[SRD:Strength|Str]] !![[SRD:Dexterity|Dex]] !!Natural<br/>Armor !!Size Modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fine ||-16 || | + | |Fine ||-16 ||+16 ||+0 ||+8 |
|- | |- | ||
|Diminutive ||-8 ||+8 ||+0 ||+4 | |Diminutive ||-8 ||+8 ||+0 ||+4 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Medium ||+0 ||+0 ||+0 ||+0 | |Medium ||+0 ||+0 ||+0 ||+0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Large ||+2 || | + | |Large ||+2 ||-2 ||+2 ||–1 |
|- | |- | ||
|Huge ||+4 ||–4 ||+4 ||–2 | |Huge ||+4 ||–4 ||+4 ||–2 | ||
Latest revision as of 01:48, 10 September 2014
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
|
Rate this article Discuss this article | |||||||||
Alter Size [Salient Ability]
So THIS is how Zilla just vanished into the sewers after he rampaged through the city.Prerequisites: Divine Rank 1Benefit: You can transform anywhere from Fine to Colossal size. Changing is a move action to go up or down one size category, a standard action to go up or down by two categories, or a full attack action to go up or down by four categories. You gain a size bonus or penalty as shown on the table below.
Special: Suitable for deities of any portfolio.
| Size | Str | Dex | Natural Armor |
Size Modifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fine | -16 | +16 | +0 | +8 |
| Diminutive | -8 | +8 | +0 | +4 |
| Tiny | -4 | +4 | +0 | +2 |
| Small | -2 | +2 | +0 | +1 |
| Medium | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 |
| Large | +2 | -2 | +2 | –1 |
| Huge | +4 | –4 | +4 | –2 |
| Gargantuan | +8 | -4 | +6 | –4 |
| Colossal | +16 | -4 | +8 | –8 |
Back to Main Page → 3.5e Homebrew → Character Options → Feats
| Eiji-kunv |
|---|
Facts about "Alter Size (3.5e Feat)"
| Article Balance | High + |
| Author | Eiji-kun + |
| Identifier | 3.5e Feat + |
| Prerequisite | Divine Rank 1 + |
| Rating | Unrated + |
| Summary | Transform anywhere from Fine to Colossal size. + |
| Title | Alter Size + |
| Type | Salient Ability + |

